A Blue Ribbon School of Excellence
counter Back to top
Classes / Homework
Class Name Teacher Homework
AP Calculus AB Mr. David Hepburn
0
AP Calculus BC Period 4 Mr. Diomar Saguibo
10 (1 new)
AP Computer Science A p2 Mr. James Todaro
54
AP Computer Science A p7 Mr. James Todaro
55
AP Computer Science Principles p3 Mr. James Todaro
54
AP Physics Mr. William Wolfe
6 (1 new)
AP Physics 1 & 2 Mr. Dennis Barles
16
AP Psychology Ms. Amanda Hayek
6
AP World History Mr. Matthew Lummel
70 (2 new)
Applications of Technology Ms. Petitra George, '04
11
Chem 1A Ms. Jasmin Castillo
31
Chem 1B Ms. Jasmin Castillo
31
Chemistry 1B Ms. Leonila Tacderan
4
Chemistry I Ms. Laura Lindstrom
0
Chemistry I Dr. Laura Foster
0
Chemistry II Ms. Laura Lindstrom
0
Chemistry II Dr. Laura Foster
0
Chemistry II/Eng Honors pd 1, 2, 4,6,7 Mr. Wavie Gibson
16
Engineering Practicum (1st Pd) Dr. Dwight Smith
9
Engineering Practicum (Honors) Dr. Dwight Smith
4
English I Melissa Thaler
35
English I Sameera Mukhtar
14
English I Honors Ms. Lily Tittle '90
5 (1 new)
English II Melissa Thaler
25
English II-A Course Mr. Andrew Pappas
Section 1-PD3 30 (2 new)
Section 2-PD2 30 (2 new)
Section 4-PD6 30 (2 new)
Section 6-PD8 30 (2 new)
English III Sameera Mukhtar
11
English III Ms. Karen White
1
English IV Mr. Eric Pugh
12
Environmental Science Mr. Robert Marinelli
6
Español AP Lengua & Cultura Sra. Regina O'Neal
41 (1 new)
Español II. Sra. Regina O'Neal
32
Español III. Sra. Regina O'Neal
33
Honors Algebra I Mrs. Ani Washington
98 (1 new)
Honors Algebra I Period 1 Mrs. Catalina Lopez
97 (1 new)
Honors Algebra I Period 3 Mrs. Catalina Lopez
97 (1 new)
Honors Algebra I Period 5 Mrs. Catalina Lopez
97 (1 new)
Honors Algebra I Period 7 Mrs. Catalina Lopez
97 (1 new)
Honors Algebra I Period 8 Mrs. Catalina Lopez
97 (1 new)
Honors Biology Dr. I. Lee
9
Honors Biology I Ms. Victoria Mathew
10
Honors Biology I Mr. Parth Sanghvi
0
Honors Biology II Ms. Victoria Mathew
12
Honors Biology II Ms. Eva Gapulan
6
Honors Modern World History Mr. Matthew Lummel
66 (2 new)
Honors Modern World History Ms. Amanda Hayek
38 (1 new)
Honors Physics Mr. James Rittner
Section per 1 63
Section per 2 64
Section per 4 63
Section per 7 63
Honors Physics II Mr. Dennis Barles
8
Honors US History Period 2 Mr. Eric Green
20
Honors US History Period 3 Mr. Eric Green
20
IND STUDY Film Video Dr. Maureen O'Neill
0
Ingenuity Chemistry I and Research Mr. Adam Wishart
32 (1 new)
Intro to Calculus Mrs. Ani Washington
78
Matter & Energy Dr. Dwight Smith
4
Microcomputer OS p6 Mr. James Todaro
73
P1 - H. Trig Mr. Bienvenido Cubebe
17
P2 - H. Trig Mr. Bienvenido Cubebe
17
P4 - H. Geom Mr. Bienvenido Cubebe
34
P5 - Trig Mr. Bienvenido Cubebe
14
P8 - H. Trig Mr. Bienvenido Cubebe
17
Period 1 Geometry Mrs. Kim Robinson-Wright
22
Period 1- Geometry (10) Ms. E Bardoquillo
51
Period 2 Trigonometry Mrs. Kim Robinson-Wright
5
Period 3- Algebra II Ms. E Bardoquillo
50
Period 4 Trigonometry Mrs. Kim Robinson-Wright
7
Period 4- Geometry (9) Ms. E Bardoquillo
51
Period 5 Geometry Mrs. Kim Robinson-Wright
25
Period 7- Geometry (10) Ms. E Bardoquillo
51
Period 8 Geometry Mrs. Kim Robinson-Wright
24
Period 8- Geometry (9) Ms. E Bardoquillo
51
Physics 1B Ms. Leonila Tacderan
6
Physics I Mr. James Rittner
43
Physics I Mr. Cortez Fisher, '12
1
Precalculus A Period 1 Mr. Diomar Saguibo
15
Precalculus A Period 2 Mr. Diomar Saguibo
15
Precalculus A Period 8 Mr. Diomar Saguibo
15
Robotics p4 Mr. James Todaro
9
Trigonometry Period 7 Mr. Diomar Saguibo
8